Regional Results
(photos on Farmers Weekly NZ facebook page)
Manawatu, Whanganui, Wellington
Primary-intermediate
Rearing and handling (dairy): Hannah Lovelock, 1, Haylee Baker, 2, Olivia Lovelock, 3.
Dairy type: Hannah Lovelock, 1, Olivia Lovelock, 2, Haylee Baker, 3.
Rearing and handling (beef): Charlotte Lovelock, 1, Chloe Jamieson, 2, Tayla Jamieson, 3, Cameron Pederson, 4, Gracie Jamieson, 5.
Beef type: Chloe Jamieson, 1, Tayla Jamieson, 2, Cameron Pederson, 3, Charlotte Lovelock, 4, Gracie Jamieson 5.
High school
Rearing and handling (dairy): Nikki Baker, 1.
Dairy type: Nikki Baker, 1.
Nelson, Marlborough
Primary-intermediate
Rearing and handling (dairy): Max Templeman, 1, Katie Templeman, 2, Matty Templeman, 3, Issac Templeman, 4, Rylee Parkes, 5.
Dairy type: Rylee Parkes, 1, Lorna O’Donnell, 2, Macey Parkes, 3, Katie Templeman, 4, Max Templeman 5.
Rearing and handling (beef): Max Templeman, 1, Issac Templeman, 2, Matty Templeman, 3, Katie Templeman, 4, Ben Martin 5.
Beef type: Max Templeman, 1, Matty Templeman, 2, Katie Templeman, 3, Issac Templeman, 4, Ben Martin, 5.
Canterbury
Primary-intermediate
Rearing and handling (dairy):Skye Crossen, 1, Trinity Wright, 2.
Dairy type: Skye Crossen, 1, Trinity Wright, 2.
Taranaki
Primary-intermediate
Rearing and handling (dairy): Izzy Radford, 1, Annabella Aldridge, 2, Kaylee Lepper, 3, Riley Taylor, 4, Rose Holmes, 5.
Dairy type: Annabella Aldridge, 1, Riley Taylor, 2, Rose Holmes, 3, Izzy Radford, 4, Kaylee Lepper, 5.
Rearing and handling (beef): Chloe Taylor, 1, Cary-Maree Barriball, 2.
Beef type: Chloe Taylor, 1, Cary-Maree Barriball, 2.
High school
Rearing and handling (dairy): Georgia Rowland, 1, Monique Radford, 2, Hollie Radford, 3.
Dairy type: Monique Radford, 1, Georgia Rowland, 2, Hollie Radford, 3.
Northland, Auckland
Primary-intermediate
Rearing and handling (dairy): Siva Horsford, 1, Jack Williams, 2, Alyssa Bishop, 3, George Williams, 4, Sapphire Somerville 5.
Dairy type: Jack Williams, 1, Alyssa Bishop, 2, Siva Horsford, 3, Sapphire Somerville, 4, George Williams 5.
Rearing and handling (beef): Hollie Tiller, 1.
Beef type: Hollie Tiller, 1.
High school
Rearing and handling (dairy): Angel Somerville, 1, Conner Somerville, 2.
Dairy type: Angel Somerville, 1, Conner Somerville, 2.
MORE:
Keep an eye out in the February issue of Dairy Farmer for more photos of our regional winners.